?

Log in

No account? Create an account
3|\|TR!3$ F3LL0\/\/ R0cK3R$ C@L3|\|D@R U$3r !|\|F0
Us Who Enjoy AC/DC And All They Have To Offer
But We've Got The BIGGEST Balls Of Them ALL!!!
ac_dc_vixens
xxsquealahxx

Sight and Sound

Unusual sets and compilations, very rare unreleased footage and concerts. Fan produced friendly goodies, other bands coming soon! Bookmark our site, we'll be adding many more items!

We now offer packs of VIRTUALOADS!! WHY WAIT FOR A CD WHEN YOU CAN GET IT NOW??


PLUS:

WE NOW HAVE!!

LET THERE BE ROCK 

ON DVD, REMASTERED FOR YOUR ENJOYMENT!! NEVER MAINSTREAM RELEASED!!








Play To Kill
ac_dc_vixens
xxsquealahxx



SIGHT AND SOUND


Sight and Sound... AC/DC rare concerts, footage, interviews .. DVD & CD .. more bands being added soon! Come check us out!!

By fans and for fans, fan produced rarities and collectors items, one of a kind and nothing mainstream about it!


Play To Kill
tilly_rose_star
ac_dc_vixens
tilly_rose_star
Hey everyone! I hope you all had a great chrissie! I did, cos I got an AC/DC biography! 

I thought I'd make a post so you all know how awesome the book is. 
Murray Engleheart and Arnaud Durieux have delved well into each band member's life before and during the band, and touched on every rise and fall of our favourite group.

It also contains some mad pics. Well worth buying if you come across it.

I scanned some of my fav pics from the book, as well as the front and back covers. 
Enjoy!!


http://i37.photobucket.com/albums/e77/MatildaRose/FrontCover.jpg

http://i37.photobucket.com/albums/e77/MatildaRose/Bon69.jpg

http://i37.photobucket.com/albums/e77/MatildaRose/BonandAngus1976.jpg

http://i37.photobucket.com/albums/e77/MatildaRose/AngusLondon.jpg

http://i37.photobucket.com/albums/e77/MatildaRose/BackCover.jpg





By the way, the book is called     AC/DC MAXIMUM ROCK & ROLL.   :D 

I'm @T: Home
F33L!|\| $U/\/\\/\/HUT: hungry hungry
J@|\/||\/|!|\| T0: Tuesday's gone, Lynard Skynard

4 Shoot To Thrill - Play To Kill
ac_dc_vixens
americanthighs7
Oh god.







Guess who's baaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaack [in black]?????















KIERRRRRRRAAAAAAA.









Haha.




Yup. My computer stopped being a butt!!!!!!!!
Yay!!!!
Yeah. It's good to be back. XD
This was kind of a pointless entry but...oh well.
Love,
Axl Rose.

I'm @T: Sesame Street!
F33L!|\| $U/\/\\/\/HUT: silly Like I'm a silly goose!
J@|\/||\/|!|\| T0: AC/DC's '74 Jailbreak

1 Shoot To Thrill - Play To Kill
tilly_rose_star
ac_dc_vixens
tilly_rose_star
This is a totally pointless entry, but I just want to add that I bought an AC/DC Back In Black badge yesterday.... It made me very happy. LOL, I'm going to go before I embarass myself any further...

F33L!|\| $U/\/\\/\/HUT: sore sore
J@|\/||\/|!|\| T0: Class A, Pete Murray

3 Shoot To Thrill - Play To Kill
tilly_rose_star
ac_dc_vixens
tilly_rose_star
Hey, I'm new to Lj, so I dunno if i clicked the right button to comment, so let's see if I got this right... here's my crap:

Name: Tilly

Age: 16

Country: Australia

Favourite Bands:Ac/DC, early Green Day, Black Sabbath, Blink 182, CCR, Lenny Kravitz, The Living End, Kansas, Blue Oyster Cult...

Favourite Songs: (apart from the fact that i love them all) Highway To Hell! OMG i get shivers when I play it really loud... Night Prowler, Shook me all night long, Ride On, Love Hungry Man, Hells Bells

Do Ya Play An Instrument: I would if I could, but I have the attention span of a spoon...Hey wait...A spoon probably has a better span than me... Does air guitar count? I also like to pretend I have a natural talent for the drums (which I don't). OKAY. Shutting up now.

Why AC/DC Rocks: Because of those tight, tight jeans! And the music...I guess...LOL

F33L!|\| $U/\/\\/\/HUT: restless restless

7 Shoot To Thrill - Play To Kill
tainted_wolf
ac_dc_vixens
tainted_wolf
I don't know if these pictures have already been posted, but I found them online and thought they were hot. Enjoy!












F33L!|\| $U/\/\\/\/HUT: accomplished accomplished
J@|\/||\/|!|\| T0: Jailbreak_ACDC

3 Shoot To Thrill - Play To Kill
tainted_wolf
ac_dc_vixens
tainted_wolf
Here is the information you asked for.

Name: Alicia

Age: 16

Country: USA

Favourite Bands: ACDC(of course), Black Sabbath, Led Zeppelin, Alice Cooper, Metallica, Rob Zombie, Atreyu, HIM, AFI, there are many more that I don't feel like listing right now.

Favourite Songs: Highway to Hell, If You Want Blood, Touch To Much, Back In Black, Hell's Bells, Jailbreak, For Those About To Rock (We Salute You), Stairway to Heaven, Black Dog, When The Levey Breaks, Sabbath Bloody Sabbath, Electric Funeral, Fade To Black, (Once again I could go on all night here.) :)

Do Ya Play An Instrument: Yep, I play an Arctic White Fender Strat, with a Pevey amplifier.

Why AC/DC Rocks: Because they have amazing vocals and kick ass guitar! They are also sexy untamed beasts!

F33L!|\| $U/\/\\/\/HUT: complacent complacent
J@|\/||\/|!|\| T0: Jailbreak_ACDC

5 Shoot To Thrill - Play To Kill
laugheemcgee
ac_dc_vixens
laugheemcgee
hay yo! sorry i haven't posted in herr yet! i was at fair alll weeeeekk showin my horsey
anyways!
heres my info yo..

Name: Kara
Age: 15.. TURNING 16 AUGUST 10!! woot woot!
Country: umm i'd tell you, then i'd have to kill you
Favourite Bands: umm.. hello AC/DC is my all time favorite and inspiration for life man!, umm who else? Queen, Rolling Stones, Black Keys, the Darkness, Jet, Led Zepplin, Audioslave, Foreigner, Cream, Rage Against the Machine, Nine Inch Nails, etc :D
Favourite Songs: IF YOU WANT BLOOD (YOU GOT IT), TNT, Back In Black, Have a Drink on Me, What Do You Do For Money Honey, You Shook Me All Night Long, Highway to Hell, Beatin Around the Bush, Night Prowler, Rocker, Big Balls, Hell Ain't A Bad Place to Be, Problem Child, Hells Bells, like any AC/DC song!!! buut other songs like Paint It Black, Get Off Of My Cloud, Mic Check, Killing in the Name Of, Like a Stone, Stairway to Heaven, Fool in the Rain, etc etc!!!!!!!!
Do Ya Play An Instrument: yeessshhh Electric and Acoustic guitar mate! haha and sometimes drums but just for fun
Why AC/DC Rocks: cause they are all sexy beasts and they just kick ass like that!

F33L!|\| $U/\/\\/\/HUT: cheerful cheerful
J@|\/||\/|!|\| T0: Fool in the Rain- Led Zepplin

4 Shoot To Thrill - Play To Kill
ac_dc_vixens
americanthighs7
Name: Kierra (sometimes refered to as Axl or Spiko the Wonderdog)

Age: 14

Country: U.S.

Favourite Bands: AC/DC!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!, Led Zeppelin, Metallica, Megadeth, Nirvana, GWAR, Guns N' Roses, Judas Priest, Green Day (preferably old), Ozzy, Black Sabbath, Pantera, Iron Maiden, Queen,  Van Halen, Slayer, N*sync (you know it baby), Lemon Demon, Britney Fox, The Darkness, Aerosmith, The Who, Pink Floyd  

Favourite
Songs: THE JACK!!!!!, Touch Too Much, Girls Got Rhythm,  Squealer, Night Prowler, You Shook Me All Night Long, Hell Ain't a Bad Place to Be, Walk All Over You, Big Balls, Rock Your Heart Out, What's Next to the Moon, Fire Your Guns, High Voltage, Rock N' Roll Damnation, IF YOU WANT BLOOD (YOU'VE GOT IT), What DO YOu Do For Money, Honey?, Heatseeker, Go Down

Do Ya Play An Instrument: My lovley lil blue Fender 

Why AC/DC Rocks: They're amazin'. Really, truly, purley, AWESOME. And, they're highly entertaining. (Yay, school boy strippers!!)

I'm @T: The Bat Cave
F33L!|\| $U/\/\\/\/HUT: chipper chipper
J@|\/||\/|!|\| T0: AC/DC's Powerage

6 Shoot To Thrill - Play To Kill